S.No. Nodal Officer Contact No. Email Id Designation State/Autonomous Body
1. Mr. Madan Thapa - thapa[dot]madan64[at]yahoo[dot]com Deputy Director, Primary Education Sikkim
2. Tmt. Sigy Thomas Vaidhyan - Commisionersedu@gmail.com Commissioner of School Education Tamil Nadu
3. Shri S K Mahaboob Bash - sgf[dot]cse[at]apschooledu[dot]in Secretary SGF-CSE Rajasthan
4. Dr. K Ram Reddy - gcpehyd[at]gmail[dot]com Secretary, School Games Federation of Telangana State Telangana
5. Shri Surender Kumar Sinha - ssabihar[at]gmail[dot]com State Programme Officer Bihar
6. Shri S. Shershad - kvt[dot]utl[at]gmail[dot]com Sports Organiser, Department of Education Lakshadweep
7. Zoliani Hnamte - zolianihnamte[at]gmail[dot]com Deputy Director of School education Mizoram
8. Romi Johari - ddenssdelhi[at]gmail[dot]com ADE(PE & NI) Delhi
9. B S Anantha Naik - jdpevkn[at]gmail[dot]com JDPI(PE) Karnataka
10. Ms. Sunita Fotedar - jksamagrashiksha[at]gmail[dot]com Programmer Jammu & Kashmir
11. Dr. Sarita Tiwari - apdstssa[at]gmail[dot]com - Uttar Pradesh
12. Shri M S Chauhan - kvsfitindia[at]gmail[dot]com Deputy Commissioner (Rtd.) Consultant of SBSB Project KVS
13. Shri C. G. Hooda - hoodachandergupt[at]gmail[dot]com Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Chandigarh NVS, RO Chandigarh
14. Ms. Manikuntala Sarkar - - Consultant NVS
15. Shri Shailesh S. Zingde - zshailesh[at]hotmail[dot]com Deputy Director of Education(Academic Section) Goa
16. Bhupendra S. Poonia - spd[dot]opepa[at]nic[dot]in SPD, OSEPA Odisha
17. Shri K K Dwivedi - dskkdwivedi[at]gmail[dot]com DS, School Education Dept, MP Gov Madhya Pradesh
18. Shri V. Ranjith Kumar - sportssectionpb[at]gmail[dot]com Assistant Director (Sports), Directorate of Education Andaman & Nicobar
19. Dr. Rashmi Sharma - spdrmsaraj[at]gmail[dot]com Additional State Project Director-II Rajasthan
20. Mohd. Mussa - asgarceo[at]gmail[dot]com Dy. Chief Education Officer Ladakh
21. Shri Anilbhai Upadhyay - qecell[at]gmail[dot]com Assistant OIC Q.E. Cell Gujarat
22. Shri A.K. Pillai - pillaisirji09[at]gmail[dot]com Assistant Director Chattisgarh
23. Dr. A. K. Mishra - Ajayankit[dot]67[at]gmail[dot]com Director of Higher and Technical Education Arunachal Pradesh
24. Shri Pushkar Vohra - directoracad[at]cbse[dot]gov[dot]in Joint Secretary(Academics), CBSE CBSE
25. Shri Dhir Sen Soreng - Dhiresen_2004[at]yahoo[dot]com SPM-JEPC Jharkhand
26. Sh. Kandarpa Kumar Kalita - kandarpamama[at]gmail[dot]com State Project Officer (DoC) Assam
27. Sh. Mahindar Kumar Sarkaria - dydirectorphyedupb[at]gmail[dot]com Assistant Director Punjab
28. Shri Vitsolte Keyho - vitsoliekeyho[at]gmail[dot]com Junior Education Officer(PE) Nagaland
29. Shri M.P. Raghav - - Hindi Translator & Section In-Charge, Academic Section CTSA Delhi
30. P. Narassingame - ddsp-edn[dot]pon[at]nic[dot]in Directorate of School Education Puducherry
31. Vandana Rattan - Vandanarbhardwaj65[at]gmail[dot]com SPM-JEPC Himachal Pradesh
32. Mr. Jayprakash Dubale - dsyspune[at]gmail[dot]com Jt. Director Directorate of Sports & Youth Services Balewadi Maharashtra
33. Dr. Gireesh Cholayil - ssakerala[at]gmail[dot]com Additional State Project Director Kerala